Dali

Dali
Life is but a dream...

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

Usher VI On The Way?


So, have ya'll heard Usher and Tameka aka Jelly Belly are separated? I haven't really paid that much attention to the rumors cuz people have been saying that FOREVER. But now there are reports saying the couple is expecting their second child together. Lil Cinco aint even 1 yet. It kills me when women get pregnant before their child can reach their first birthday. If the rumors are true, I don't really believe the break up rumors cuz obviously they stay doing the dew and even though separated couples do still sometimes sleep together, most don't. Then again, Ursh did just rehire his mama, and we all know the drama that was reported between Tameka and Mama Ursh, so maybe him and wifey are on the outs. I was actually starting to root for them, though. He seemed like he really did love her, although he was getting on my damn nerves defending it to everyone. You aint gotta explain why you married the crazy lady! Just do you boo. Fuck everybody else. Anywho, congrats on the new baby. That's like, what baby #10 for Tameka?

Source

1 comment:

glennishamorgan said...

Things that make you go hmmm. I'm sure the rumors of their separation are just a continuation of the whole Usher & Tameka drama. Anywho they're gonna need a lot of child care doesn't she already have like 6 kids?