Dali

Dali
Life is but a dream...

Wednesday, September 3, 2008

I'd Give Da Business To...

Last week I realized I have not been showing "dark butts" the love and adoration they deserve. When I mentioned this to Mr. D, I was shocked and RuPauled (yea, ya'll got me saying it too. damn you F.U. and F$%k It List!) because he pointed out that some of my favorite women are deliciously dark skinned. So, today here is my all chocolate rendition of I'd Give Da Business To. Enjoy, heffas.




Gabrielle Union
Oh my god. Her freaking dimples drive me INSANE. I love me the hell out of some Gabby. She is the bitch you love to hate, and I do love you boo boo. She is an official card carrying member of my wifey club.




Sanaa Latham
She is absolutely scrumptious. She hasn't quite graduated to wifey status, but she can still get da business.




Taye Diggs


I know I am not the only one who wanted to wipe Taye Diggs down during the pool scene in How Stella Got Her Groove Back. That water glistening on his gorgeous chocolate skin, and then he smiled, omg, I melted into my damn seat. You can definitely get the business.



Stacy Dash


This is one bad bitch. Her eyes, her voice, her body. Did you know she's over 40 with 3 kids? She puts these young bucks to shame. She is a REAL woman, and a certified member of my wifey club.


I vow to never again exclude the dark and lovelies from my list. Forgive me?




2 comments:

glennishamorgan said...

I've never been too big in Gabrielle. Sanaa is pretty but, Ms. Stacey. Yea. I agree lol BTW, How about Nia Long and Kerry Washington?

Miss P said...

i was saving them for my next post. dont get me started on kerry washington. she is always STUNNING.